WMSIC Electronic Components

RUILON RL1210A471K

ModelRL1210A471K
Package1210
BrandRUILON
Price Price on request Electronic component prices change quickly with market supply and demand. Please refer to the latest WMSIC quotation for current pricing.
Configuration
1 options
Configuration 25+

Available for RFQ

Technical data

Product details

19 specifications

Core information

Product name
RUILON RL1210A471K
Type
1210
Minimum package
2000 圆盘

Technical parameters

Electronic Component
Electronic Component
Electronic Component
RUILON
Electronic Component
RL1210A471K
Electronic Component
1
Package
1210
Electronic Component
Varistor Resistor
Electronic Component
800mJ
Electronic Component
0.47g
Electronic Component
1
Varistor Voltage
423V~517V
Electronic Component
BM0264391762
Voltage
775V
Operating Voltage(AC)
300V
Operating Voltage(DC)
385V
Surge Current
250A
Electronic Component
Electronic Component

For datasheets, package documents, compatible-part guidance, or other technical resources, contact WMSIC customer service. Availability is confirmed case by case.

RL1210A471K压敏电阻产品概述

一、产品基本信息

RL1210A471K是RUILON(瑞隆源) 品牌推出的贴片式压敏电阻,专为中高压电路的浪涌防护设计。其型号各部分含义清晰:

  • RL:品牌标识(瑞隆源);
  • 1210:英制贴片封装尺寸(对应公制3.2mm×2.5mm),适配自动化表面贴装工艺;
  • A:系列区分(常规中高压防护系列);
  • 471:标称压敏电压为470V(前两位为有效数字,第三位为10的幂次);
  • K:公差等级(±10%),因此实际压敏电压范围为423V~517V,与核心参数一致。

二、核心电气参数详解

该产品的关键参数围绕“浪涌防护能力”和“长期可靠性”设计,具体如下:

1. 压敏电压

标称470V±10%(423V~517V),指通过1mA测试电流时的电压值,是判断压敏电阻适配电路电压等级的核心指标。此范围覆盖多数中高压电路(如AC300V电源、DC385V系统)的电压波动区间。

2. 钳位电压

在8/20μs标准浪涌波形下,峰值电流250A时的最大电压为775V。钳位电压直接决定浪涌防护效果——当电网出现雷击、开关浪涌时,压敏电阻可将后级电路电压限制在775V以内,避免敏感器件(如IC、MOS管)过压击穿。

3. 工作电压

长期连续工作允许的最大电压为DC385V/AC300V。需注意:若电路电压长期超过此值,会加速压敏电阻内部老化,导致防护能力下降甚至失效。

4. 浪涌耐受能力

  • 峰值浪涌电流:250A(8/20μs波形),可应对电源输入端常见的突发大电流浪涌;
  • 能量耐受:800mJ(10/1000μs波形),能吸收中等强度的浪涌能量(如IEC61000-4-5标准下的2kV/2kA浪涌测试)。

三、封装与典型应用场景

1. 封装特点

1210贴片封装具有体积小、重量轻的优势,适合高密度PCB设计(如智能家电、便携通信设备),同时兼容常规SMT焊接工艺,生产效率高。

2. 典型应用

该产品适配中高压电路的浪涌防护需求,常见场景包括:

  • 工业领域:PLC可编程控制器、伺服驱动器的电源输入端,防止电网浪涌损坏控制芯片;
  • 家电领域:空调、洗衣机、冰箱的变频控制板,应对开关浪涌和电压波动;
  • 通信领域:基站电源模块、光纤收发器的电源保护,抵御雷击和电磁干扰;
  • 新能源领域:光伏逆变器、储能BMS(电池管理系统)的电源端,保护功率器件免受浪涌冲击。

四、产品核心优势

  1. 宽电压适配性:423V~517V的压敏电压范围,覆盖AC300V/DC385V主流电路,无需频繁选型;
  2. 可靠浪涌防护:250A峰值电流+800mJ能量耐受,可通过多数行业浪涌测试(如UL、CE认证相关标准);
  3. 紧凑设计:1210封装节省PCB空间,适合小型化电子设备;
  4. 品牌品质稳定:RUILON瑞隆源作为专业元器件厂商,产品经过高低温循环、湿度老化等可靠性测试,一致性好,长期故障率低;
  5. 明确保护阈值:775V钳位电压清晰界定防护上限,避免后级器件因过压损坏,降低系统维护成本。

五、使用注意事项

  1. 电压限制:严禁长期施加超过DC385V或AC300V的电压,否则加速老化;
  2. 浪涌限制:单次浪涌电流/能量不得超过规格值,多次超限会导致器件失效;
  3. 焊接工艺:贴片焊接温度≤260℃,每个引脚焊接时间≤3秒(总时间≤10秒),避免热应力损坏;
  4. 安装位置:建议靠近被保护电路的电源输入端,缩短引线长度(减少引线电感影响),提升防护效果。

RL1210A471K凭借中高压防护能力、紧凑封装和稳定品质,成为工业、家电、通信等领域中高压电路浪涌保护的优选器件。

Request for quote

Send RFQ

Use the form for single models, category sourcing, and multi-line BOM requirements.

Send your target model and quantity.

Product sourcing intelligence

Model, package, availability, and BOM fit reviewed before quotation.

WMSIC turns product data, package visuals, BOM context, and sourcing signals into practical RFQ notes for buyers.

Electronic component model and package intelligence review on an ESD-safe inspection bench

Model & package intelligence

Model text, package form, tray or reel details, and visual evidence are reviewed together before RFQ feedback.

BOM matching and alternative component comparison workstation with protected IC samples

BOM matching & alternatives

BOM lines are compared by package, parameters, quantity, and workable alternatives for cleaner sourcing decisions.

Electronic component sourcing availability dashboard with ESD-protected samples

Sourcing availability signal

Stock routes, quotation confidence, lead-time notes, and shipment feasibility are checked before sales follow-up.

Buyer sourcing scenarios

Examples of how common component sourcing requests are organized.

Typical RFQ scenarios based on the WMSIC form fields, catalog data, manual review steps, and shipment preparation workflow.

The buyer shares the full part number, package requirement, quantity, destination, and available product photos so the quotation can record the exact version under review.

Package confirmation Typical RFQ workflow

A multi-line BOM is organized into direct sourcing lines, lines that need package clarification, and lines where alternative-part review is permitted.

Mixed BOM triage Typical RFQ workflow

The original manufacturer part number, datasheet revision, application, critical limits, and acceptable changes are collected before possible candidates are discussed.

Obsolete-part review Typical RFQ workflow

Sample quantity, minimum packing, package format, target date, and courier destination are kept together in one RFQ conversation.

Small-batch request Typical RFQ workflow

Package photos, model markings, board context, and the quantity needed for repair help focus the sourcing review on the relevant version.

Repair batch evidence Typical RFQ workflow

When a suffix or package note is incomplete, the response records the open difference and requests buyer confirmation before procurement proceeds.

Model suffix clarification Typical RFQ workflow

Packing format, carton notes, invoice details, courier option, destination, and tracking handoff are coordinated around the confirmed order.

Export handoff Typical RFQ workflow

The request connects the previously used model, current demand, package evidence, target timing, and replenishment sourcing route.

Replenishment inquiry Typical RFQ workflow

Related products

Packaged components ready for RFQ.